SYC Offshore Series 2015

Sussex Yacht Club

Provisional Results as of 12:59 on September 4, 2015

IRC Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo IRC Royal Escape RTIR Pactolus Sovereign Seaway Trophy Total Nett
1st IRC Ushaka Dehler 4944 0.911 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 RET 16.0 7.0
2nd IRC Maverick Oyster Lightwave 395 IRL1862 1.002 5.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 21.0 12.0
3rd IRC Devils Advocate First 45.5 666 1.067 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 OOD 31.0 22.0
4th IRC Arwen Dehler 34 TOP 3542 0.918 6.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 37.0 28.0
5th IRC Zonpuka JPK 960 3142 0.983 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 29.0
6th IRC Barda First Class 10 3794 0.980 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 29.0
7th IRC Highland Daughter Bavaria 42 9420R 0.998 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 39.0 30.0
8th IRC Truant HOD 35 7580 1.007 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 40.0 31.0

SCCH Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Rating Royal Escape RTIR Pactolus Sovereign Seaway Trophy Total Nett
1st SCCH Ushaka Dehler 4944 932 2.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 RET 35.0 11.0
2nd SCCH Maverick Oyster Lightwave 395 IRL1862 846 8.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 44.0 20.0
3rd SCCH Plover Dehler 35   845 (9.0) 7.0 7.0 DNF 8.0 2.0 33.0 24.0
4th SCCH Devils Advocate First 45.5 666 803 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 3.0 5.0 OOD 63.0 39.0
5th SCCH Ocean Dream Oceanis 350 8139 961 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 4.0 7.0 DNF 66.0 42.0
6th SCCH Little Blue   9674 940 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 7.0 24.0 DNC 80.0 56.0
7th SCCH Vagabond Morgan Giles 30 None 1060 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 81.0 57.0
8th SCCH Barda First Class 10 3794 869 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 82.0 58.0
9th SCCH Arwen Dehler 34 TOP 3542 940 6.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 83.0 59.0
10th SCCH Ruby Sun Odyssey 45 DS 7435 865 12.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 92.0 68.0
11th SCCH Karsha Seamaster 925 2998 1098 17.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0
11th SCCH Maggie May Marcon Sabre 27 Sabre 1192 17.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0
13th SCCH Ghylly Hunter Horizon 26 GBR9514 1093 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 DNC 98.0 74.0
14th SCCH Firebird Galleon 22 G204 1138 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 98.0 74.0
15th SCCH Zonpuka JPK 960 3142 868 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 99.0 75.0
16th SCCH Flyover Swan 36 1464 930 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 100.0 76.0
17th SCCH Highland Daughter Bavaria 42 9420R 845 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 100.0 76.0
18th SCCH Truant HOD 35 7580 840 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 101.0 77.0
19th SCCH The Italian Job Wing 3/4 Tonner 4463 920 7.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 103.0 79.0
20th SCCH Ariel     988 10.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 106.0 82.0
21st SCCH Escape Bavaria 31 1418 1008 11.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 107.0 83.0
22nd SCCH Moon River Yarmouth 23 1 1295 17.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 113.0 89.0
22nd SCCH Elwing Etap 28i 2075 979 17.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 113.0 89.0

Royal Escape - IRC Fleet - 22/05/15

Start: IRC, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 07:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC Ushaka Dehler 4944 0.911 17:48:38 10:28:38 9:32:41 0:00:00 1.0
2 IRC Barda First Class 10 3794 0.980 17:15:10 9:55:10 9:43:16 0:10:48 2.0
3 IRC Highland Daughter Bavaria 42 9420R 0.998 17:05:27 9:45:27 9:44:17 0:11:37 3.0
4 IRC Truant HOD 35 7580 1.007 17:02:28 9:42:28 9:46:33 0:13:46 4.0
5 IRC Maverick Oyster Lightwave 395 IRL1862 1.002 17:25:30 10:05:30 10:06:43 0:33:57 5.0
6 IRC Arwen Dehler 34 TOP 3542 0.918   11:06:02 10:11:25 0:42:12 6.0

RTIR - IRC Fleet - 27/06/15 at TBA

Start: IRC, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC Ushaka Dehler 4944 0.911   07:37:50 6:57:05 0:00:00 1.0
2 IRC Zonpuka JPK 960 3142 0.983   07:39:59 7:32:10 0:35:41 2.0
3 IRC Maverick Oyster Lightwave 395 IRL1862 1.002   08:01:36 8:02:34 1:05:21 3.0
4 IRC Arwen Dehler 34 TOP 3542 0.918   08:55:06 8:11:13 1:20:45 4.0

Pactolus - IRC Fleet - 31/07/15 at 10:00

Start: IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo IRC Place Points

Sovereign - IRC Fleet - 25/7/15 at 10:00

Start: IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC Ushaka Dehler 4944 0.911 14:55:20 4:55:20 4:29:03 0:00:00 1.0
2 IRC Devils Advocate First 45.5 666 1.067 14:38:55 4:38:55 4:57:36 0:26:46 2.0
3 IRC Maverick Oyster Lightwave 395 IRL1862 1.002 15:03:41 5:03:41 5:04:17 0:35:10 3.0

Seaway Trophy - IRC Fleet - 30/08/15 at TBA

Start: IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:25
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC Maverick Oyster Lightwave 395 IRL1862 1.002 22:33:20 12:08:20 12:09:47 0:00:00 1.0
2 IRC Devils Advocate First 45.5 666 1.067   OOD     2.0
3 IRC Ushaka Dehler 4944 0.911   RET     4.0

Royal Escape - SCCH Fleet - 22/05/15

Start: SCCH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 07:05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SCCH Little Blue   9674 940 17:26:38 10:21:38 11:01:19 0:00:00 1.0
2 SCCH Ushaka Dehler 4944 932   10:28:38 11:14:30 0:12:17 2.0
3 SCCH Barda First Class 10 3794 869   09:55:10 11:24:53 0:20:29 3.0
4 SCCH Highland Daughter Bavaria 42 9420R 845   9:45:27 11:32:50 0:26:38 4.0
5 SCCH Truant HOD 35 7580 840   9:42:28 11:33:25 0:26:58 5.0
6 SCCH Arwen Dehler 34 TOP 3542 940 18:11:02 11:06:02 11:48:33 0:44:24 6.0
7 SCCH The Italian Job Wing 3/4 Tonner 4463 920 17:58:52 10:53:52 11:50:43 0:45:28 7.0
8 SCCH Maverick Oyster Lightwave 395 IRL1862 846   10:05:30 11:55:43 0:46:02 8.0
9 SCCH Plover Dehler 35   845 17:26:09 10:21:09 12:15:05 1:02:20 9.0
10 SCCH Ariel     988 19:24:27 12:19:27 12:28:26 1:26:04 10.0
11 SCCH Escape Bavaria 31 1418 1008 20:04:12 12:59:12 12:53:01 1:52:36 11.0
12 SCCH Ruby Sun Odyssey 45 DS 7435 865 18:15:04 11:10:04 12:54:39 1:38:02 12.0
13 SCCH Karsha Seamaster 925 2998 1098   DNF     17.0
13 SCCH Maggie May Marcon Sabre 27 Sabre 1192   DNF     17.0
13 SCCH Moon River Yarmouth 23 1 1295   DNF     17.0
13 SCCH Elwing Etap 28i 2075 979   DNF     17.0

RTIR - SCCH Fleet - 27/06/15 at TBA

Start: SCCH, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SCCH Ushaka Dehler 4944 932   07:37:50 8:11:14 0:00:00 1.0
2 SCCH Firebird Galleon 22 G204 1138   09:58:06 8:45:34 0:39:04 2.0
3 SCCH Zonpuka JPK 960 3142 868   07:39:59 8:49:56 0:33:35 3.0
4 SCCH Flyover Swan 36 1464 930   08:28:27 9:06:43 0:51:36 4.0
5 SCCH Arwen Dehler 34 TOP 3542 940   08:55:06 9:29:15 1:13:20 5.0
6 SCCH Maverick Oyster Lightwave 395 IRL1862 846   08:01:36 9:29:16 1:06:01 6.0
7 SCCH Plover Dehler 35   845   08:27:29 10:00:34 1:32:23 7.0
8 SCCH Ruby Sun Odyssey 45 DS 7435 865   09:03:16 10:28:03 1:58:21 8.0

Pactolus - SCCH Fleet - 31/07/15 at 10:00

Start: SCCH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 SCCH Plover Dehler 35   845 DNF 7.0
1 SCCH Devils Advocate First 45.5 666 803 DNF 7.0
1 SCCH Ocean Dream Oceanis 350 8139 961 DNF 7.0
1 SCCH Barda First Class 10 3794 869 DNF 7.0
1 SCCH Karsha Seamaster 925 2998 1098 DNF 7.0
1 SCCH Maggie May Marcon Sabre 27 Sabre 1192 DNF 7.0

Sovereign - SCCH Fleet - 25/7/15 at 10:00

Start: SCCH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SCCH Ushaka Dehler 4944 932 14:55:20 4:55:20 5:16:53 0:00:00 1.0
2 SCCH Ghylly Hunter Horizon 26 GBR9514 1093 16:10:05 6:10:05 5:38:36 0:23:44 2.0
3 SCCH Devils Advocate First 45.5 666 803 14:38:55 4:38:55 5:47:21 0:24:28 3.0
4 SCCH Ocean Dream Oceanis 350 8139 961 15:42:46 5:42:46 5:56:41 0:38:15 4.0
5 SCCH Maverick Oyster Lightwave 395 IRL1862 846 15:03:41 5:03:41 5:58:58 0:35:36 5.0
6 SCCH Vagabond Morgan Giles 30 None 1060 16:36:18 6:36:18 6:13:52 1:00:24 6.0
7 SCCH Little Blue   9674 940 15:56:20 5:56:20 6:19:05 0:58:28 7.0
8 SCCH Plover Dehler 35   845 15:37:24 5:37:24 6:39:17 1:09:38 8.0

Seaway Trophy - SCCH Fleet - 30/08/15 at TBA

Start: SCCH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:25
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SCCH Maverick Oyster Lightwave 395 IRL1862 846 22:33:20 12:08:20 14:20:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 SCCH Plover Dehler 35   845 00:15:35 13:50:35 16:22:56 1:43:07 2.0
3 SCCH Vagabond Morgan Giles 30 None 1060 04:21:00 17:56:00 16:55:06 2:43:26 3.0
4 SCCH Devils Advocate First 45.5 666 803   OOD     5.0
5 SCCH Ushaka Dehler 4944 932   RET     7.0
5 SCCH Ocean Dream Oceanis 350 8139 961   DNF     7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa
RETRetired

www.sussexyachtclub.org.uk

www.sussexyachtclub.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.18.5
www.sailwave.com