Search

 

 

 

SYC Spring Inshore Series 2024 IRC

Sussex Yacht Club

Results are final as of 8:02 on May 1, 2024

IRC Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail number Skipper IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st IRC Upstart J92S GBR 9224R Robin Stevenson & Lucy Fitzgeorge-Parker 0.980 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 (17.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 42.0 8.0
2nd IRC Snollygoster SB20 GBR 3023 Dominic Holden 0.947 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 16.0 10.0
3rd IRC Expresso Albin Express GBR 7609R Phil Methold 0.862 (17.0 DNF) 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 34.0 11.0
4th IRC Arwen Dehler 34TOP GBR 3542L Mark Yates Smith 0.902 (17.0 DNF) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 52.0 18.0
5th IRC Jongleur J88 GBR 5488R Richard Cooper 1.029 (17.0 DNF) 4.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 62.0 28.0
6th IRC The Italian Job Wing 3/4 Tonner GBR 4463 Brian Thomas 0.910 (17.0 DNF) 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 53.0 29.0
7th IRC Juluka Beneteau First 33.7 IRL 964 Eric Roberts & Others 0.948 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 7.0 (8.0) 8.0 6.0 55.0 30.0
8th IRC Escape Bavaria 31C GBR 1418L David Nunn 0.907 (17.0 DNF) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 84.0 50.0
9th IRC Devils Advocate Beneteau First 45f5 K 666T Dave Ramus 1.037 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 17.0 DNC 90.0 56.0
10th IRC Fluttergrub SB20 GBR 3081 Will Holden 0.947 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 8.0 17.0 DNC 5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 98.0 64.0
11th IRC Rosetta Hanse 311 GBR 7882T Peter Davidson 0.892 (17.0 DNF) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 OOD 119.0 85.0
11th IRC Trickster Sigma 33OD GBR 4344 Kevin Headon 0.895 (17.0 DNF) (17.0 OOD) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 119.0 85.0
11th IRC Zebedee Hanse 342 GBR 1523L Miles Mayall 0.954 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 OOD 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 119.0 85.0
11th IRC BoJangles J105 GBR 9407T Derek Copeman   (17.0 OOD) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 119.0 85.0
11th IRC Excalibur X302 GBR 9764R Martin Streeter 0.924 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 OOD 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 119.0 85.0
16th IRC KracOn Sonar GBR 696 Sussex Yacht Club   (17.0 DNC) (50.0 NIC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 152.0 85.0

IRC HF Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail number Skipper IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st IRC HF Expresso Albin Express GBR 7609R Phil Methold 0.862 (12.0 DNF) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 21.0 6.0
2nd IRC HF Arwen Dehler 34TOP GBR 3542L Mark Yates Smith 0.902 (12.0 DNF) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 35.0 11.0
3rd IRC HF Juluka Beneteau First 33.7 IRL 964 Eric Roberts & Others 0.948 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 34.0 17.0
4th IRC HF The Italian Job Wing 3/4 Tonner GBR 4463 Brian Thomas 0.910 (12.0 DNF) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 33.0 17.0
5th IRC HF Escape Bavaria 31C GBR 1418L David Nunn 0.907 (12.0 DNF) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 58.0 34.0
6th IRC HF Devils Advocate Beneteau First 45f5 K 666T Dave Ramus 1.037 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 63.0 39.0
7th IRC HF Excalibur X302 GBR 9764R Martin Streeter 0.924 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 84.0 60.0
7th IRC HF Rosetta Hanse 311 GBR 7882T Peter Davidson 0.892 (12.0 DNF) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 OOD 84.0 60.0
7th IRC HF Trickster Sigma 33OD GBR 4344 Kevin Headon 0.895 (12.0 DNF) (12.0 OOD) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 84.0 60.0
7th IRC HF Zebedee Hanse 342 GBR 1523L Miles Mayall 0.954 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 OOD 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 84.0 60.0
11th IRC HF KracOn Sonar GBR 696 Sussex Yacht Club   (12.0 DNC) (50.0 NIC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 122.0 60.0

IRC Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail number Skipper IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st IRC Handicap Juluka Beneteau First 33.7 IRL 964 Eric Roberts & Others 0.849 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 34.0 11.0
2nd IRC Handicap The Italian Job Wing 3/4 Tonner GBR 4463 Brian Thomas 0.840 (17.0 DNF) 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 34.0 13.0
3rd IRC Handicap Upstart J92S GBR 9224R Robin Stevenson & Lucy Fitzgeorge-Parker 1.092 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 8.0 (17.0 DNF) 5.0 1.0 53.0 19.0
4th IRC Handicap Snollygoster SB20 GBR 3023 Dominic Holden 1.029 1.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0) (9.0) 2.0 37.0 21.0
5th IRC Handicap Arwen Dehler 34TOP GBR 3542L Mark Yates Smith 0.917 (17.0 DNF) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 55.0 21.0
6th IRC Handicap Escape Bavaria 31C GBR 1418L David Nunn 0.736 (17.0 DNF) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 64.0 30.0
7th IRC Handicap Expresso Albin Express GBR 7609R Phil Methold 0.919 (17.0 DNF) 5.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 (8.0) 7.0 55.0 30.0
8th IRC Handicap Jongleur J88 GBR 5488R Richard Cooper 1.039 (17.0 DNF) 4.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 (17.0 DNC) 65.0 31.0
9th IRC Handicap Devils Advocate Beneteau First 45f5 K 666T Dave Ramus 0.927 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 17.0 DNC 87.0 53.0
10th IRC Handicap Fluttergrub SB20 GBR 3081 Will Holden 0.995 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 8.0 17.0 DNC 9.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 102.0 68.0
11th IRC Handicap Trickster Sigma 33OD GBR 4344 Kevin Headon 0.895 (17.0 DNF) (17.0 OOD) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 119.0 85.0
11th IRC Handicap Zebedee Hanse 342 GBR 1523L Miles Mayall 0.954 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 OOD 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 119.0 85.0
11th IRC Handicap Excalibur X302 GBR 9764R Martin Streeter 0.931 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 OOD 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 119.0 85.0
11th IRC Handicap BoJangles J105 GBR 9407T Derek Copeman 1.028 (17.0 OOD) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 119.0 85.0
11th IRC Handicap Rosetta Hanse 311 GBR 7882T Peter Davidson 0.892 (17.0 DNF) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 OOD 119.0 85.0
16th IRC Handicap KracOn Sonar GBR 696 Sussex Yacht Club   (17.0 DNC) (50.0 NIC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 152.0 85.0

The IRC group includes all boats starting, those with a valid IRC certificate and those who do not hold one yet (code NIC).
The IRC HF group excludes boats with a Hull Factor of more than 8.5.
The IRC Handicap group includes adjustments for boats that raced 3 or more times in any of the Spring, Summer or Autumn series in 2023, this reflects their "handicap" and may be revised after future Inshore series.

R1 - IRC Fleet - 10/03/24 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail number Skipper IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Snollygoster SB20 GBR 3023 Dominic Holden 0.947 12.35.15 2:35:15 2:27:01 1.0
2 IRC Expresso Albin Express GBR 7609R Phil Methold 0.862   DNF   17.0
2 IRC Arwen Dehler 34TOP GBR 3542L Mark Yates Smith 0.902   DNF   17.0
2 IRC Jongleur J88 GBR 5488R Richard Cooper 1.029   DNF   17.0
2 IRC The Italian Job Wing 3/4 Tonner GBR 4463 Brian Thomas 0.910   DNF   17.0
2 IRC Escape Bavaria 31C GBR 1418L David Nunn 0.907   DNF   17.0
2 IRC Rosetta Hanse 311 GBR 7882T Peter Davidson 0.892   DNF   17.0
2 IRC Trickster Sigma 33OD GBR 4344 Kevin Headon 0.895   DNF   17.0
2 IRC BoJangles J105 GBR 9407T Derek Copeman     OOD   17.0

R2 - IRC Fleet - 17/03/24 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail number Skipper IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Upstart J92S GBR 9224R Robin Stevenson & Lucy Fitzgeorge-Parker 0.980 10.53.06 1:53:06 1:50:50 1.0
2 IRC Snollygoster SB20 GBR 3023 Dominic Holden 0.947 11.06.25 2:06:25 1:59:43 2.0
3 IRC Expresso Albin Express GBR 7609R Phil Methold 0.862 11.19.08 2:19:08 1:59:56 3.0
4 IRC Jongleur J88 GBR 5488R Richard Cooper 1.029 10.59.37 1:59:37 2:03:05 4.0
5 IRC Juluka Beneteau First 33.7 IRL 964 Eric Roberts & Others 0.948 11.16.32 2:16:32 2:09:26 5.0
6 IRC The Italian Job Wing 3/4 Tonner GBR 4463 Brian Thomas 0.910 11.23.00 2:23:00 2:10:08 6.0
7 IRC Trickster Sigma 33OD GBR 4344 Kevin Headon 0.895   OOD   17.0
16 IRC KracOn Sonar GBR 696 Sussex Yacht Club   11.36.01 NIC   50.0

R3 - IRC Fleet - 24/03/24 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail number Skipper IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Upstart J92S GBR 9224R Robin Stevenson & Lucy Fitzgeorge-Parker 0.980 11.31.29 1:31:29 1:29:39 1.0
2 IRC Arwen Dehler 34TOP GBR 3542L Mark Yates Smith 0.902 11.50.30 1:50:30 1:39:40 2.0
3 IRC Snollygoster SB20 GBR 3023 Dominic Holden 0.947 11.49.30 1:49:30 1:43:42 3.0
4 IRC Juluka Beneteau First 33.7 IRL 964 Eric Roberts & Others 0.948 11.52.44 1:52:44 1:46:52 4.0
5 IRC Jongleur J88 GBR 5488R Richard Cooper 1.029 11.44.30 1:44:30 1:47:32 5.0
6 IRC Expresso Albin Express GBR 7609R Phil Methold 0.862 12.04.48 2:04:48 1:47:35 6.0
7 IRC The Italian Job Wing 3/4 Tonner GBR 4463 Brian Thomas 0.910 12.08.29 2:08:29 1:56:55 7.0
8 IRC Fluttergrub SB20 GBR 3081 Will Holden 0.947 12.07.13 2:07:13 2:00:28 8.0
9 IRC Excalibur X302 GBR 9764R Martin Streeter 0.924   OOD   17.0

R4 - IRC Fleet - 31/03/24 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail number Skipper IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Expresso Albin Express GBR 7609R Phil Methold 0.862 14.45.17 1:45:17 1:30:45 1.0
2 IRC Snollygoster SB20 GBR 3023 Dominic Holden 0.947 14.36.30 1:36:30 1:31:23 2.0
3 IRC Arwen Dehler 34TOP GBR 3542L Mark Yates Smith 0.902 14.44.14 1:44:14 1:34:01 3.0
4 IRC Upstart J92S GBR 9224R Robin Stevenson & Lucy Fitzgeorge-Parker 0.980 14.36.41 1:36:41 1:34:45 4.0
5 IRC The Italian Job Wing 3/4 Tonner GBR 4463 Brian Thomas 0.910 14.47.21 1:47:21 1:37:41 5.0
6 IRC Jongleur J88 GBR 5488R Richard Cooper 1.029 14.40.10 1:40:10 1:43:04 6.0
7 IRC Juluka Beneteau First 33.7 IRL 964 Eric Roberts & Others 0.948 14.53.20 1:53:20 1:47:26 7.0
8 IRC Escape Bavaria 31C GBR 1418L David Nunn 0.907 15.03.57 2:03:57 1:52:25 8.0
9 IRC Zebedee Hanse 342 GBR 1523L Miles Mayall 0.954   OOD   17.0

R5 - IRC Fleet - 07/04/24 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail number Skipper IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Devils Advocate Beneteau First 45f5 K 666T Dave Ramus 1.037 15.41.56 1:06:56 1:09:25 1.0
2 IRC Expresso Albin Express GBR 7609R Phil Methold 0.862 15.56.18 1:21:18 1:10:05 2.0
3 IRC Snollygoster SB20 GBR 3023 Dominic Holden 0.947 15.50.30 1:15:30 1:11:30 3.0
4 IRC Arwen Dehler 34TOP GBR 3542L Mark Yates Smith 0.902 15.55.03 1:20:03 1:12:12 4.0
5 IRC Fluttergrub SB20 GBR 3081 Will Holden 0.947 15.55.24 1:20:24 1:16:08 5.0
6 IRC The Italian Job Wing 3/4 Tonner GBR 4463 Brian Thomas 0.910 15.59.40 1:24:40 1:17:03 6.0
7 IRC Jongleur J88 GBR 5488R Richard Cooper 1.029 15.50.10 1:15:10 1:17:21 7.0
8 IRC Juluka Beneteau First 33.7 IRL 964 Eric Roberts & Others 0.948 15.56.45 1:21:45 1:17:30 8.0
9 IRC Escape Bavaria 31C GBR 1418L David Nunn 0.907 16.07.41 1:32:41 1:24:04 9.0
10 IRC Upstart J92S GBR 9224R Robin Stevenson & Lucy Fitzgeorge-Parker 0.980   DNF   17.0

R6 - IRC Fleet - 14/04/24 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail number Skipper IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Upstart J92S GBR 9224R Robin Stevenson & Lucy Fitzgeorge-Parker 0.980 13.54.24 0:54:24 0:53:19 1.0
2 IRC Expresso Albin Express GBR 7609R Phil Methold 0.862 14.06.07 1:06:07 0:57:00 2.0
3 IRC Snollygoster SB20 GBR 3023 Dominic Holden 0.947 14.01.54 1:01:54 0:58:37 3.0
4 IRC Devils Advocate Beneteau First 45f5 K 666T Dave Ramus 1.037 13.56.40 0:56:40 0:58:46 4.0
5 IRC Arwen Dehler 34TOP GBR 3542L Mark Yates Smith 0.902 14.05.59 1:05:59 0:59:31 5.0
6 IRC Jongleur J88 GBR 5488R Richard Cooper 1.029 13.58.18 0:58:18 0:59:59 6.0
7 IRC The Italian Job Wing 3/4 Tonner GBR 4463 Brian Thomas 0.910 14.09.34 1:09:34 1:03:18 7.0
8 IRC Juluka Beneteau First 33.7 IRL 964 Eric Roberts & Others 0.948 14.08.22 1:08:22 1:04:49 8.0
9 IRC Escape Bavaria 31C GBR 1418L David Nunn 0.907 14.20.36 1:20:36 1:13:06 9.0

R7 - IRC Fleet - 28/04/24 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail number Skipper IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Upstart J92S GBR 9224R Robin Stevenson & Lucy Fitzgeorge-Parker 0.980 13.42.50 1:42:50 1:40:47 1.0
2 IRC Snollygoster SB20 GBR 3023 Dominic Holden 0.947 13.52.05 1:52:05 1:46:09 2.0
3 IRC Expresso Albin Express GBR 7609R Phil Methold 0.862 14.11.06 2:11:06 1:53:00 3.0
4 IRC Arwen Dehler 34TOP GBR 3542L Mark Yates Smith 0.902 14.06.22 2:06:22 1:53:59 4.0
5 IRC The Italian Job Wing 3/4 Tonner GBR 4463 Brian Thomas 0.910 14.17.23 2:17:23 2:05:01 5.0
6 IRC Juluka Beneteau First 33.7 IRL 964 Eric Roberts & Others 0.948 14.20.35 2:20:35 2:13:16 6.0
7 IRC Escape Bavaria 31C GBR 1418L David Nunn 0.907 14.41.10 2:41:10 2:26:11 7.0
8 IRC Rosetta Hanse 311 GBR 7882T Peter Davidson 0.892   OOD   17.0

R1 - IRC HF Fleet - 10/03/24 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail number Skipper IRC Place Points
1 IRC HF Expresso Albin Express GBR 7609R Phil Methold 0.862 DNF 12.0
1 IRC HF Arwen Dehler 34TOP GBR 3542L Mark Yates Smith 0.902 DNF 12.0
1 IRC HF The Italian Job Wing 3/4 Tonner GBR 4463 Brian Thomas 0.910 DNF 12.0
1 IRC HF Escape Bavaria 31C GBR 1418L David Nunn 0.907 DNF 12.0
1 IRC HF Rosetta Hanse 311 GBR 7882T Peter Davidson 0.892 DNF 12.0
1 IRC HF Trickster Sigma 33OD GBR 4344 Kevin Headon 0.895 DNF 12.0

R2 - IRC HF Fleet - 17/03/24 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail number Skipper IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC HF Expresso Albin Express GBR 7609R Phil Methold 0.862 11.19.08 2:19:08 1:59:56 1.0
2 IRC HF Juluka Beneteau First 33.7 IRL 964 Eric Roberts & Others 0.948 11.16.32 2:16:32 2:09:26 2.0
3 IRC HF The Italian Job Wing 3/4 Tonner GBR 4463 Brian Thomas 0.910 11.23.00 2:23:00 2:10:08 3.0
4 IRC HF Trickster Sigma 33OD GBR 4344 Kevin Headon 0.895   OOD   12.0
11 IRC HF KracOn Sonar GBR 696 Sussex Yacht Club   11.36.01 NIC   50.0

R3 - IRC HF Fleet - 24/03/24 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail number Skipper IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC HF Arwen Dehler 34TOP GBR 3542L Mark Yates Smith 0.902 11.50.30 1:50:30 1:39:40 1.0
2 IRC HF Juluka Beneteau First 33.7 IRL 964 Eric Roberts & Others 0.948 11.52.44 1:52:44 1:46:52 2.0
3 IRC HF Expresso Albin Express GBR 7609R Phil Methold 0.862 12.04.48 2:04:48 1:47:35 3.0
4 IRC HF The Italian Job Wing 3/4 Tonner GBR 4463 Brian Thomas 0.910 12.08.29 2:08:29 1:56:55 4.0
5 IRC HF Excalibur X302 GBR 9764R Martin Streeter 0.924   OOD   12.0

R4 - IRC HF Fleet - 31/03/24 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail number Skipper IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC HF Expresso Albin Express GBR 7609R Phil Methold 0.862 14.45.17 1:45:17 1:30:45 1.0
2 IRC HF Arwen Dehler 34TOP GBR 3542L Mark Yates Smith 0.902 14.44.14 1:44:14 1:34:01 2.0
3 IRC HF The Italian Job Wing 3/4 Tonner GBR 4463 Brian Thomas 0.910 14.47.21 1:47:21 1:37:41 3.0
4 IRC HF Juluka Beneteau First 33.7 IRL 964 Eric Roberts & Others 0.948 14.53.20 1:53:20 1:47:26 4.0
5 IRC HF Escape Bavaria 31C GBR 1418L David Nunn 0.907 15.03.57 2:03:57 1:52:25 5.0
6 IRC HF Zebedee Hanse 342 GBR 1523L Miles Mayall 0.954   OOD   12.0

R5 - IRC HF Fleet - 07/04/24 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail number Skipper IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC HF Devils Advocate Beneteau First 45f5 K 666T Dave Ramus 1.037 15.41.56 1:06:56 1:09:25 1.0
2 IRC HF Expresso Albin Express GBR 7609R Phil Methold 0.862 15.56.18 1:21:18 1:10:05 2.0
3 IRC HF Arwen Dehler 34TOP GBR 3542L Mark Yates Smith 0.902 15.55.03 1:20:03 1:12:12 3.0
4 IRC HF The Italian Job Wing 3/4 Tonner GBR 4463 Brian Thomas 0.910 15.59.40 1:24:40 1:17:03 4.0
5 IRC HF Juluka Beneteau First 33.7 IRL 964 Eric Roberts & Others 0.948 15.56.45 1:21:45 1:17:30 5.0
6 IRC HF Escape Bavaria 31C GBR 1418L David Nunn 0.907 16.07.41 1:32:41 1:24:04 6.0

R6 - IRC HF Fleet - 14/04/24 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail number Skipper IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC HF Expresso Albin Express GBR 7609R Phil Methold 0.862 14.06.07 1:06:07 0:57:00 1.0
2 IRC HF Devils Advocate Beneteau First 45f5 K 666T Dave Ramus 1.037 13.56.40 0:56:40 0:58:46 2.0
3 IRC HF Arwen Dehler 34TOP GBR 3542L Mark Yates Smith 0.902 14.05.59 1:05:59 0:59:31 3.0
4 IRC HF The Italian Job Wing 3/4 Tonner GBR 4463 Brian Thomas 0.910 14.09.34 1:09:34 1:03:18 4.0
5 IRC HF Juluka Beneteau First 33.7 IRL 964 Eric Roberts & Others 0.948 14.08.22 1:08:22 1:04:49 5.0
6 IRC HF Escape Bavaria 31C GBR 1418L David Nunn 0.907 14.20.36 1:20:36 1:13:06 6.0

R7 - IRC HF Fleet - 28/04/24 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail number Skipper IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC HF Expresso Albin Express GBR 7609R Phil Methold 0.862 14.11.06 2:11:06 1:53:00 1.0
2 IRC HF Arwen Dehler 34TOP GBR 3542L Mark Yates Smith 0.902 14.06.22 2:06:22 1:53:59 2.0
3 IRC HF The Italian Job Wing 3/4 Tonner GBR 4463 Brian Thomas 0.910 14.17.23 2:17:23 2:05:01 3.0
4 IRC HF Juluka Beneteau First 33.7 IRL 964 Eric Roberts & Others 0.948 14.20.35 2:20:35 2:13:16 4.0
5 IRC HF Escape Bavaria 31C GBR 1418L David Nunn 0.907 14.41.10 2:41:10 2:26:11 5.0
6 IRC HF Rosetta Hanse 311 GBR 7882T Peter Davidson 0.892   OOD   12.0

R1 - IRC Handicap Fleet - 10/03/24 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail number Skipper IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Handicap Snollygoster SB20 GBR 3023 Dominic Holden 1.029 12.35.15 2:35:15 2:39:45 1.0
2 IRC Handicap The Italian Job Wing 3/4 Tonner GBR 4463 Brian Thomas 0.840   DNF   17.0
2 IRC Handicap Arwen Dehler 34TOP GBR 3542L Mark Yates Smith 0.917   DNF   17.0
2 IRC Handicap Escape Bavaria 31C GBR 1418L David Nunn 0.736   DNF   17.0
2 IRC Handicap Expresso Albin Express GBR 7609R Phil Methold 0.919   DNF   17.0
2 IRC Handicap Jongleur J88 GBR 5488R Richard Cooper 1.039   DNF   17.0
2 IRC Handicap Trickster Sigma 33OD GBR 4344 Kevin Headon 0.895   DNF   17.0
2 IRC Handicap BoJangles J105 GBR 9407T Derek Copeman 1.028   OOD   17.0
2 IRC Handicap Rosetta Hanse 311 GBR 7882T Peter Davidson 0.892   DNF   17.0

R2 - IRC Handicap Fleet - 17/03/24 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail number Skipper IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Handicap Juluka Beneteau First 33.7 IRL 964 Eric Roberts & Others 0.849 11.16.32 2:16:32 1:55:55 1.0
2 IRC Handicap The Italian Job Wing 3/4 Tonner GBR 4463 Brian Thomas 0.840 11.23.00 2:23:00 2:00:07 2.0
3 IRC Handicap Upstart J92S GBR 9224R Robin Stevenson & Lucy Fitzgeorge-Parker 1.092 10.53.06 1:53:06 2:03:30 3.0
4 IRC Handicap Jongleur J88 GBR 5488R Richard Cooper 1.039 10.59.37 1:59:37 2:04:17 4.0
5 IRC Handicap Expresso Albin Express GBR 7609R Phil Methold 0.919 11.19.08 2:19:08 2:07:52 5.0
6 IRC Handicap Snollygoster SB20 GBR 3023 Dominic Holden 1.029 11.06.25 2:06:25 2:10:05 6.0
7 IRC Handicap Trickster Sigma 33OD GBR 4344 Kevin Headon 0.895   OOD   17.0
16 IRC Handicap KracOn Sonar GBR 696 Sussex Yacht Club   11.36.01 NIC   50.0

R3 - IRC Handicap Fleet - 24/03/24 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail number Skipper IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Handicap Juluka Beneteau First 33.7 IRL 964 Eric Roberts & Others 0.849 11.52.44 1:52:44 1:35:43 1.0
2 IRC Handicap Upstart J92S GBR 9224R Robin Stevenson & Lucy Fitzgeorge-Parker 1.092 11.31.29 1:31:29 1:39:54 2.0
3 IRC Handicap Arwen Dehler 34TOP GBR 3542L Mark Yates Smith 0.917 11.50.30 1:50:30 1:41:20 3.0
4 IRC Handicap The Italian Job Wing 3/4 Tonner GBR 4463 Brian Thomas 0.840 12.08.29 2:08:29 1:47:56 4.0
5 IRC Handicap Jongleur J88 GBR 5488R Richard Cooper 1.039 11.44.30 1:44:30 1:48:35 5.0
6 IRC Handicap Snollygoster SB20 GBR 3023 Dominic Holden 1.029 11.49.30 1:49:30 1:52:41 6.0
7 IRC Handicap Expresso Albin Express GBR 7609R Phil Methold 0.919 12.04.48 2:04:48 1:54:41 7.0
8 IRC Handicap Fluttergrub SB20 GBR 3081 Will Holden 0.995 12.07.13 2:07:13 2:06:35 8.0
9 IRC Handicap Excalibur X302 GBR 9764R Martin Streeter 0.931   OOD   17.0

R4 - IRC Handicap Fleet - 31/03/24 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail number Skipper IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Handicap The Italian Job Wing 3/4 Tonner GBR 4463 Brian Thomas 0.840 14.47.21 1:47:21 1:30:10 1.0
2 IRC Handicap Escape Bavaria 31C GBR 1418L David Nunn 0.736 15.03.57 2:03:57 1:31:14 2.0
3 IRC Handicap Arwen Dehler 34TOP GBR 3542L Mark Yates Smith 0.917 14.44.14 1:44:14 1:35:35 3.0
4 IRC Handicap Juluka Beneteau First 33.7 IRL 964 Eric Roberts & Others 0.849 14.53.20 1:53:20 1:36:13 4.0
5 IRC Handicap Expresso Albin Express GBR 7609R Phil Methold 0.919 14.45.17 1:45:17 1:36:45 5.0
6 IRC Handicap Snollygoster SB20 GBR 3023 Dominic Holden 1.029 14.36.30 1:36:30 1:39:18 6.0
7 IRC Handicap Jongleur J88 GBR 5488R Richard Cooper 1.039 14.40.10 1:40:10 1:44:04 7.0
8 IRC Handicap Upstart J92S GBR 9224R Robin Stevenson & Lucy Fitzgeorge-Parker 1.092 14.36.41 1:36:41 1:45:35 8.0
9 IRC Handicap Zebedee Hanse 342 GBR 1523L Miles Mayall 0.954   OOD   17.0

R5 - IRC Handicap Fleet - 07/04/24 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail number Skipper IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Handicap Devils Advocate Beneteau First 45f5 K 666T Dave Ramus 0.927 15.41.56 1:06:56 1:02:03 1.0
2 IRC Handicap Escape Bavaria 31C GBR 1418L David Nunn 0.736 16.07.41 1:32:41 1:08:13 2.0
3 IRC Handicap Juluka Beneteau First 33.7 IRL 964 Eric Roberts & Others 0.849 15.56.45 1:21:45 1:09:24 3.0
4 IRC Handicap The Italian Job Wing 3/4 Tonner GBR 4463 Brian Thomas 0.840 15.59.40 1:24:40 1:11:07 4.0
5 IRC Handicap Arwen Dehler 34TOP GBR 3542L Mark Yates Smith 0.917 15.55.03 1:20:03 1:13:24 5.0
6 IRC Handicap Expresso Albin Express GBR 7609R Phil Methold 0.919 15.56.18 1:21:18 1:14:43 6.0
7 IRC Handicap Snollygoster SB20 GBR 3023 Dominic Holden 1.029 15.50.30 1:15:30 1:17:41 7.0
8 IRC Handicap Jongleur J88 GBR 5488R Richard Cooper 1.039 15.50.10 1:15:10 1:18:06 8.0
9 IRC Handicap Fluttergrub SB20 GBR 3081 Will Holden 0.995 15.55.24 1:20:24 1:20:00 9.0
10 IRC Handicap Upstart J92S GBR 9224R Robin Stevenson & Lucy Fitzgeorge-Parker 1.092   DNF   17.0

R6 - IRC Handicap Fleet - 14/04/24 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail number Skipper IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Handicap Devils Advocate Beneteau First 45f5 K 666T Dave Ramus 0.927 13.56.40 0:56:40 0:52:32 1.0
2 IRC Handicap Juluka Beneteau First 33.7 IRL 964 Eric Roberts & Others 0.849 14.08.22 1:08:22 0:58:03 2.0
3 IRC Handicap The Italian Job Wing 3/4 Tonner GBR 4463 Brian Thomas 0.840 14.09.34 1:09:34 0:58:26 3.0
4 IRC Handicap Escape Bavaria 31C GBR 1418L David Nunn 0.736 14.20.36 1:20:36 0:59:19 4.0
5 IRC Handicap Upstart J92S GBR 9224R Robin Stevenson & Lucy Fitzgeorge-Parker 1.092 13.54.24 0:54:24 0:59:24 5.0
6 IRC Handicap Arwen Dehler 34TOP GBR 3542L Mark Yates Smith 0.917 14.05.59 1:05:59 1:00:30 6.0
7 IRC Handicap Jongleur J88 GBR 5488R Richard Cooper 1.039 13.58.18 0:58:18 1:00:34 7.0
8 IRC Handicap Expresso Albin Express GBR 7609R Phil Methold 0.919 14.06.07 1:06:07 1:00:46 8.0
9 IRC Handicap Snollygoster SB20 GBR 3023 Dominic Holden 1.029 14.01.54 1:01:54 1:03:42 9.0

R7 - IRC Handicap Fleet - 28/04/24 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail number Skipper IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Handicap Upstart J92S GBR 9224R Robin Stevenson & Lucy Fitzgeorge-Parker 1.092 13.42.50 1:42:50 1:52:18 1.0
2 IRC Handicap Snollygoster SB20 GBR 3023 Dominic Holden 1.029 13.52.05 1:52:05 1:55:20 2.0
3 IRC Handicap The Italian Job Wing 3/4 Tonner GBR 4463 Brian Thomas 0.840 14.17.23 2:17:23 1:55:24 3.0
4 IRC Handicap Arwen Dehler 34TOP GBR 3542L Mark Yates Smith 0.917 14.06.22 2:06:22 1:55:53 4.0
5 IRC Handicap Escape Bavaria 31C GBR 1418L David Nunn 0.736 14.41.10 2:41:10 1:58:37 5.0
6 IRC Handicap Juluka Beneteau First 33.7 IRL 964 Eric Roberts & Others 0.849 14.20.35 2:20:35 1:59:21 6.0
7 IRC Handicap Expresso Albin Express GBR 7609R Phil Methold 0.919 14.11.06 2:11:06 2:00:29 7.0
8 IRC Handicap Rosetta Hanse 311 GBR 7882T Peter Davidson 0.892   OOD   17.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
NICNo IRC Certificate 50
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies


www.sussexyachtclub.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com

Posted: February 21st 2024

Raft Race 2024
Festival of the Sea 2024
Royal Escape Race Prizegiving
Marine Mammal Interaction Guidelines
SYC Cup 2024 IRC