Search

 

 

 

SYC Summer Inshore Series 2024 IRC

Sussex Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 17:51 on April 29, 2024

IRC Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail number Skipper IRC Total Nett
  IRC Ariel Contessa 32 GBR 5996 Bob Braithwaite 0.857    
  IRC Arwen Dehler 34TOP GBR 3542L Mark Yates Smith 0.902    
  IRC BoJangles J105 GBR 9407T Derek Copeman      
  IRC Bombardier Elan 333 GBR 982R Terry Kinch 0.951    
  IRC Charisma Sadler 32 7556Y Tom Smith      
  IRC Clewless Sonar GBR 560 Sussex Yacht Club      
  IRC Dancer Hunter Delta 25 GBR 8625Y Nick Meyne      
  IRC Delfina Beneteau First 34.7 GBR 4115L Justin Barber 0.972    
  IRC Devils Advocate Beneteau First 45f5 K 666T Dave Ramus 1.037    
  IRC Elwing Etap 28i 2075 Richard Mason      
  IRC Escape Bavaria 31C GBR 1418L David Nunn 0.907    
  IRC Excalibur X302 GBR 9764R Martin Streeter 0.924    
  IRC Expresso Albin Express GBR 7609R Phil Methold 0.862    
  IRC Fluttergrub SB20 GBR 3081 Will Holden 0.947    
  IRC Geronimo Sonar GBR 611 Sussex Yacht Club      
  IRC Ghylly Hunter Horizon 26 GBR 9514T Graham Howling 0.792    
  IRC Gladrags Bavaria 36AC B 36 Simon Pilbeam      
  IRC Guillemot Cornish Shrimper 19 592 Spencer Neal      
  IRC Gusto Contessa 32 GBR 3110 Nigel Kemp      
  IRC Isabel Heard 28 42 Aiden Tuckett      
  IRC Jongleur J88 GBR 5488R Richard Cooper 1.029    
  IRC Josh Sonar GBR 535 Sussex Yacht Club      
  IRC Juluka Beneteau First 33.7 IRL 964 Eric Roberts & Others 0.948    
  IRC Karsha Seamaster Sailer 925 SM 2998Y Chris O'Neil      
  IRC Kingfisher Jeanneau Sunfast 32 GBR 7781R Neil Prescott      
  IRC Kittewake Hanse 315 GBR 5963L Peter Jones      
  IRC KracOn Sonar GBR 696 Sussex Yacht Club      
  IRC Laughing Fish Cork 1720 Sportsboat GBR 1758 Rep Kevin Headon      
  IRC Leonoah B2 Marine - Blue Djinn B2 330 Simon Hartshorn & Martin Hansford      
  IRC Little Blue Dufour 34P GBR 9674T Tim Worsfield 0.945    
  IRC Maverick Oyster Lightwave 395 GBR 1562R Peter Jenkins 0.986    
  IRC Molly O Bavaria 44 GBR 8075T Tom Milligan      
  IRC Moon River Yarmouth 23 Y23 1 Barbara Runnalls      
  IRC Nirvana N Fun 30 GRB 6686R Mark Sharp      
  IRC Poppy Sonar GBR 749 SYC Ladies Team      
  IRC Quicksilver Sigma 33OD GBR 4491 Gary Austin & Isabelle Jackson      
  IRC Rhapsody Beneteau Oceanis 45 "none yet" Carl Hancorn      
  IRC Rosetta Hanse 311 GBR 7882T Peter Davidson 0.892    
  IRC Sacre Bleu SB20 GBR 3089 Adam, Chris and Fi 0.947    
  IRC Sapphira Maxi Fenix GBR 6608T Nigel Rippon      
  IRC Snollygoster SB20 GBR 3023 Dominic Holden 0.947    
  IRC Supeta Tyler Slipper 42 K32T 3rd/5th Lancing Sea Scout Group      
  IRC The Italian Job Wing 3/4 Tonner GBR 4463 Brian Thomas 0.910    
  IRC Trickster Sigma 33OD GBR 4344 Kevin Headon 0.895    
  IRC Trilogy Westerly Ocean 33 GBR 5060L Neville Thurlow 0.928    
  IRC Upstart J92S GBR 9224R Robin Stevenson & Lucy Fitzgeorge-Parker 0.980    
  IRC Vagabond Morgan Giles 30 GBR 3899L Cornelis van Rietschoten      
  IRC Zebedee Hanse 342 GBR 1523L Miles Mayall 0.954    
  IRC Zonpuka JPK 960 GBR 3142L Giles Mayley 0.969    

IRC HF Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail number Skipper IRC Total Nett
  IRC HF Ariel Contessa 32 GBR 5996 Bob Braithwaite 0.857    
  IRC HF Arwen Dehler 34TOP GBR 3542L Mark Yates Smith 0.902    
  IRC HF Bombardier Elan 333 GBR 982R Terry Kinch 0.951    
  IRC HF Charisma Sadler 32 7556Y Tom Smith      
  IRC HF Clewless Sonar GBR 560 Sussex Yacht Club      
  IRC HF Dancer Hunter Delta 25 GBR 8625Y Nick Meyne      
  IRC HF Devils Advocate Beneteau First 45f5 K 666T Dave Ramus 1.037    
  IRC HF Elwing Etap 28i 2075 Richard Mason      
  IRC HF Escape Bavaria 31C GBR 1418L David Nunn 0.907    
  IRC HF Excalibur X302 GBR 9764R Martin Streeter 0.924    
  IRC HF Expresso Albin Express GBR 7609R Phil Methold 0.862    
  IRC HF Geronimo Sonar GBR 611 Sussex Yacht Club      
  IRC HF Ghylly Hunter Horizon 26 GBR 9514T Graham Howling 0.792    
  IRC HF Gladrags Bavaria 36AC B 36 Simon Pilbeam      
  IRC HF Guillemot Cornish Shrimper 19 592 Spencer Neal      
  IRC HF Gusto Contessa 32 GBR 3110 Nigel Kemp      
  IRC HF Isabel Heard 28 42 Aiden Tuckett      
  IRC HF Josh Sonar GBR 535 Sussex Yacht Club      
  IRC HF Juluka Beneteau First 33.7 IRL 964 Eric Roberts & Others 0.948    
  IRC HF Karsha Seamaster Sailer 925 SM 2998Y Chris O'Neil      
  IRC HF Kingfisher Jeanneau Sunfast 32 GBR 7781R Neil Prescott      
  IRC HF Kittewake Hanse 315 GBR 5963L Peter Jones      
  IRC HF KracOn Sonar GBR 696 Sussex Yacht Club      
  IRC HF Leonoah B2 Marine - Blue Djinn B2 330 Simon Hartshorn & Martin Hansford      
  IRC HF Little Blue Dufour 34P GBR 9674T Tim Worsfield 0.945    
  IRC HF Maverick Oyster Lightwave 395 GBR 1562R Peter Jenkins 0.986    
  IRC HF Molly O Bavaria 44 GBR 8075T Tom Milligan      
  IRC HF Moon River Yarmouth 23 Y23 1 Barbara Runnalls      
  IRC HF Nirvana N Fun 30 GRB 6686R Mark Sharp      
  IRC HF Poppy Sonar GBR 749 SYC Ladies Team      
  IRC HF Quicksilver Sigma 33OD GBR 4491 Gary Austin & Isabelle Jackson      
  IRC HF Rhapsody Beneteau Oceanis 45 "none yet" Carl Hancorn      
  IRC HF Rosetta Hanse 311 GBR 7882T Peter Davidson 0.892    
  IRC HF Sapphira Maxi Fenix GBR 6608T Nigel Rippon      
  IRC HF Supeta Tyler Slipper 42 K32T 3rd/5th Lancing Sea Scout Group      
  IRC HF The Italian Job Wing 3/4 Tonner GBR 4463 Brian Thomas 0.910    
  IRC HF Trickster Sigma 33OD GBR 4344 Kevin Headon 0.895    
  IRC HF Trilogy Westerly Ocean 33 GBR 5060L Neville Thurlow 0.928    
  IRC HF Vagabond Morgan Giles 30 GBR 3899L Cornelis van Rietschoten      
  IRC HF Zebedee Hanse 342 GBR 1523L Miles Mayall 0.954    

IRC Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail number Skipper IRC Total Nett
  IRC Handicap Ariel Contessa 32 GBR 5996 Bob Braithwaite 0.857    
  IRC Handicap Arwen Dehler 34TOP GBR 3542L Mark Yates Smith 0.917    
  IRC Handicap BoJangles J105 GBR 9407T Derek Copeman 1.028    
  IRC Handicap Bombardier Elan 333 GBR 982R Terry Kinch 0.951    
  IRC Handicap Delfina Beneteau First 34.7 GBR 4115L Justin Barber 1.039    
  IRC Handicap Devils Advocate Beneteau First 45f5 K 666T Dave Ramus 0.927    
  IRC Handicap Escape Bavaria 31C GBR 1418L David Nunn 0.736    
  IRC Handicap Excalibur X302 GBR 9764R Martin Streeter 0.931    
  IRC Handicap Expresso Albin Express GBR 7609R Phil Methold 0.919    
  IRC Handicap Fluttergrub SB20 GBR 3081 Will Holden 0.995    
  IRC Handicap Ghylly Hunter Horizon 26 GBR 9514T Graham Howling 0.792    
  IRC Handicap Jongleur J88 GBR 5488R Richard Cooper 1.039    
  IRC Handicap Juluka Beneteau First 33.7 IRL 964 Eric Roberts & Others 0.849    
  IRC Handicap KracOn Sonar GBR 696 Sussex Yacht Club      
  IRC Handicap Laughing Fish Cork 1720 Sportsboat GBR 1758 Rep Kevin Headon      
  IRC Handicap Little Blue Dufour 34P GBR 9674T Tim Worsfield 0.945    
  IRC Handicap Maverick Oyster Lightwave 395 GBR 1562R Peter Jenkins 0.986    
  IRC Handicap Rosetta Hanse 311 GBR 7882T Peter Davidson 0.892    
  IRC Handicap Sacre Bleu SB20 GBR 3089 Adam, Chris and Fi 0.947    
  IRC Handicap Snollygoster SB20 GBR 3023 Dominic Holden 1.029    
  IRC Handicap The Italian Job Wing 3/4 Tonner GBR 4463 Brian Thomas 0.840    
  IRC Handicap Trickster Sigma 33OD GBR 4344 Kevin Headon 0.895    
  IRC Handicap Trilogy Westerly Ocean 33 GBR 5060L Neville Thurlow 0.928    
  IRC Handicap Upstart J92S GBR 9224R Robin Stevenson & Lucy Fitzgeorge-Parker 1.092    
  IRC Handicap Vagabond Morgan Giles 30 GBR 3899L Cornelis van Rietschoten      
  IRC Handicap Zebedee Hanse 342 GBR 1523L Miles Mayall 0.954    
  IRC Handicap Zonpuka JPK 960 GBR 3142L Giles Mayley 0.969    

The IRC group includes all boats starting, those with a valid IRC certificate and those who do not hold one yet (code NIC).
The IRC HF group excludes boats with a Hull Factor of more than 8.5.
The IRC Handicap group includes adjustments for boats that raced 3 or more times in any of the Inshore series in 2023 or Spring 2024, this reflects their "handicap" and may be revised after future Inshore series.


www.sussexyachtclub.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com

Posted: May 13th 2024

Summer Pursuit Series 2024
Long Inshore Series IRC 2024
Offshore Series IRC 2024
Spring Inshore Series IRC 2024
Spring Pursuit Series 2024