Search

 

 

 

SYC Summer Inshore Series 2023 IRC

Sussex Yacht Club

Results are final as of 16:42 on July 31, 2023

IRC Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail number Skipper IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st IRC Juluka Beneteau First 33.7 IRL 964 Richard Pavitt & Others 0.951 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 3.0 5.0 24.0 18.0
2nd IRC Delfina Beneteau First 34.7 GBR 4115L Justin Barber 0.974 1.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 2.0 41.0 23.0
3rd IRC Arwen Dehler 34TOP GBR 3542L Mark Yates Smith 0.904 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 4.0 45.0 27.0
4th IRC Jongleur J88 GBR 5488R Richard Cooper 1.030 2.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 45.0 27.0
5th IRC Devils Advocate Beneteau First 45f5 K 666T Dave Ramus 1.045 6.0 3.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 47.0 29.0
6th IRC Expresso Albin Express GBR 7609R Phil Methold 0.862 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 58.0 40.0
7th IRC The Italian Job Wing 3/4 Tonner GBR 4463 Brian Thomas 0.920 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 61.0 43.0
8th IRC Escape Bavaria 31C GBR 1418L David Nunn 0.907 3.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 64.0 46.0
9th IRC Rosetta Hanse 311 GBR 7882T Peter Davidson 0.895 5.0 5.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 64.0 46.0
10th IRC Laughing Fish Cork 1720 Sportsboat GBR 1758 Rep Kevin Headon 1.011 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 73.0 55.0
11th IRC BoJangles J105 GBR 9407T Derek Copeman 1.002 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 73.0 55.0
12th IRC Trilogy Westerly Ocean 33 GBR 5060L Neville Thurlow 0.928 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 77.0 59.0
13th IRC Fluttergrub SB20 GBR 3081 Will Fennelly   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 78.0 60.0
14th IRC Moose Beneteau First 33.7 GBR 6955T Antony Tomkins & Chris Hawkes 0.952 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 7.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 79.0 61.0
15th IRC Excalibur X302 GBR 9764R Martin Streeter 0.923 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 OOD 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 90.0 72.0
15th IRC Bombardier Elan 333 GBR 982R Terry Kinch 0.955 (18.0 OOD) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 90.0 72.0
15th IRC Zonpuka JPK 960 GBR 3142L Giles Mayley 0.971 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 OOD 90.0 72.0

IRC HF Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail number Skipper IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st IRC HF Juluka Beneteau First 33.7 IRL 964 Richard Pavitt & Others 0.951 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 16.0 11.0
2nd IRC HF Arwen Dehler 34TOP GBR 3542L Mark Yates Smith 0.904 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 29.0 17.0
3rd IRC HF Devils Advocate Beneteau First 45f5 K 666T Dave Ramus 1.045 4.0 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 31.0 19.0
4th IRC HF Expresso Albin Express GBR 7609R Phil Methold 0.862 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 39.0 27.0
5th IRC HF Escape Bavaria 31C GBR 1418L David Nunn 0.907 1.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 42.0 30.0
6th IRC HF The Italian Job Wing 3/4 Tonner GBR 4463 Brian Thomas 0.920 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 42.0 30.0
7th IRC HF Rosetta Hanse 311 GBR 7882T Peter Davidson 0.895 3.0 3.0 OOD (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 42.0 30.0
8th IRC HF Trilogy Westerly Ocean 33 GBR 5060L Neville Thurlow 0.928 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 51.0 39.0
9th IRC HF Moose Beneteau First 33.7 GBR 6955T Antony Tomkins & Chris Hawkes 0.952 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 54.0 42.0
10th IRC HF Excalibur X302 GBR 9764R Martin Streeter 0.923 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 OOD 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 60.0 48.0
10th IRC HF Bombardier Elan 333 GBR 982R Terry Kinch 0.955 (12.0 OOD) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 60.0 48.0

IRC HC Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail number Skipper IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st IRC HC Juluka Beneteau First 33.7 IRL 964 Richard Pavitt & Others 0.915 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 2.0 5.0 23.0 16.0
2nd IRC HC Delfina Beneteau First 34.7 GBR 4115L Justin Barber 0.949 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 3.0 37.0 21.0
3rd IRC HC Arwen Dehler 34TOP GBR 3542L Mark Yates Smith 0.922 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
4th IRC HC Jongleur J88 GBR 5488R Richard Cooper 0.984 2.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 2.0 40.0 24.0
5th IRC HC Devils Advocate Beneteau First 45f5 K 666T Dave Ramus 1.014 6.0 2.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 42.0 26.0
6th IRC HC Expresso Albin Express GBR 7609R Phil Methold 0.926 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 55.0 39.0
7th IRC HC The Italian Job Wing 3/4 Tonner GBR 4463 Brian Thomas 0.920 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 16.0 DNC 57.0 41.0
8th IRC HC Escape Bavaria 31C GBR 1418L David Nunn 0.795 3.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 57.0 41.0
9th IRC HC Rosetta Hanse 311 GBR 7882T Peter Davidson 0.895 5.0 5.0 OOD (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 58.0 42.0
10th IRC HC Laughing Fish Cork 1720 Sportsboat GBR 1758 Rep Kevin Headon 1.011 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 65.0 49.0
11th IRC HC BoJangles J105 GBR 9407T Derek Copeman 1.006 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 65.0 49.0
12th IRC HC Trilogy Westerly Ocean 33 GBR 5060L Neville Thurlow 0.928 (16.0 DNC) 5.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 69.0 53.0
13th IRC HC Moose Beneteau First 33.7 GBR 6955T Antony Tomkins & Chris Hawkes 0.942 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 7.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 71.0 55.0
14th IRC HC Excalibur X302 GBR 9764R Martin Streeter 0.931 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 OOD 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 80.0 64.0
14th IRC HC Bombardier Elan 333 GBR 982R Terry Kinch 0.955 (16.0 OOD) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 80.0 64.0

The IRC group includes all boats with a valid IRC certificate.
The IRC HF group only includes boats with a Hull Factor of less than 8.5, this is a trial cut off point and may be revised after this series.
The IRC HC group only includes boats that raced 3 or more times in the Spring Series, this reflects their "handicap" adjustment and is also a trial.
Races 6 & 7 were cancelled due to strong wind warnings resulting in insufficient boats wanting to race.

R1 - IRC Fleet - 14/05/23 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail number Skipper IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Delfina Beneteau First 34.7 GBR 4115L Justin Barber 0.974 13.28.55 1:28:55 1:26:36 1.0
2 IRC Jongleur J88 GBR 5488R Richard Cooper 1.030 13.34.33 1:34:33 1:37:23 2.0
3 IRC Escape Bavaria 31C GBR 1418L David Nunn 0.907 13.57.34 1:57:34 1:46:38 3.0
4 IRC Juluka Beneteau First 33.7 IRL 964 Richard Pavitt & Others 0.951 13.53.27 1:53:27 1:47:53 4.0
5 IRC Rosetta Hanse 311 GBR 7882T Peter Davidson 0.895 14.01.48 2:01:48 1:49:01 5.0
6 IRC Devils Advocate Beneteau First 45f5 K 666T Dave Ramus 1.045 13.48.35 1:48:35 1:53:28 6.0
7 IRC Bombardier Elan 333 GBR 982R Terry Kinch 0.955   OOD   18.0

R2 - IRC Fleet - 21/05/23 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail number Skipper IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Expresso Albin Express GBR 7609R Phil Methold 0.862 12.44.50 1:44:50 1:30:22 1.0
2 IRC Delfina Beneteau First 34.7 GBR 4115L Justin Barber 0.974 12.38.14 1:38:14 1:35:41 2.0
3 IRC Devils Advocate Beneteau First 45f5 K 666T Dave Ramus 1.045 12.31.58 1:31:58 1:36:06 3.0
4 IRC Jongleur J88 GBR 5488R Richard Cooper 1.030 12.40.58 1:40:58 1:44:00 4.0
5 IRC Rosetta Hanse 311 GBR 7882T Peter Davidson 0.895   OOD   5.0
5 IRC Trilogy Westerly Ocean 33 GBR 5060L Neville Thurlow 0.928 12.53.37 1:53:37 1:45:26 5.0
7 IRC Juluka Beneteau First 33.7 IRL 964 Richard Pavitt & Others 0.951 13.05.44 2:05:44 1:59:34 6.0
8 IRC Escape Bavaria 31C GBR 1418L David Nunn 0.907 13.15.10 2:15:10 2:02:36 7.0

R3 - IRC Fleet - 04/06/23 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail number Skipper IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC BoJangles J105 GBR 9407T Derek Copeman 1.002 11.40.50 1:40:50 1:41:02 1.0
2 IRC Devils Advocate Beneteau First 45f5 K 666T Dave Ramus 1.045 11.40.12 1:40:12 1:44:43 2.0
3 IRC Expresso Albin Express GBR 7609R Phil Methold 0.862 12.03.45 2:03:45 1:46:40 3.0
4 IRC Arwen Dehler 34TOP GBR 3542L Mark Yates Smith 0.904 12.02.15 2:02:15 1:50:31 4.0
5 IRC The Italian Job Wing 3/4 Tonner GBR 4463 Brian Thomas 0.920 12.07.45 2:07:45 1:57:32 5.0
6 IRC Juluka Beneteau First 33.7 IRL 964 Richard Pavitt & Others 0.951 12.07.25 2:07:25 2:01:10 6.0
7 IRC Moose Beneteau First 33.7 GBR 6955T Antony Tomkins & Chris Hawkes 0.952 12.14.02 2:14:02 2:07:36 7.0
8 IRC Excalibur X302 GBR 9764R Martin Streeter 0.923   OOD   18.0

R4 - IRC Fleet - 02/07/23 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail number Skipper IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Arwen Dehler 34TOP GBR 3542L Mark Yates Smith 0.904 11.25.15 1:25:15 1:17:04 1.0
2 IRC The Italian Job Wing 3/4 Tonner GBR 4463 Brian Thomas 0.920 11.34.15 1:34:15 1:26:43 2.0
3 IRC Juluka Beneteau First 33.7 IRL 964 Richard Pavitt & Others 0.951 11.31.19 1:31:19 1:26:51 3.0

R5 - IRC Fleet - 09/07/23 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail number Skipper IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Laughing Fish Cork 1720 Sportsboat GBR 1758 Rep Kevin Headon 1.011 11.06.43 2:06:43 2:08:07 1.0
2 IRC Delfina Beneteau First 34.7 GBR 4115L Justin Barber 0.974 11.25.40 2:25:40 2:21:53 2.0
3 IRC Jongleur J88 GBR 5488R Richard Cooper 1.030 11.18.21 2:18:21 2:22:30 3.0
4 IRC Arwen Dehler 34TOP GBR 3542L Mark Yates Smith 0.904 11.45.38 2:45:38 2:29:44 4.0
5 IRC Juluka Beneteau First 33.7 IRL 964 Richard Pavitt & Others 0.951 11.59.32 2:59:32 2:50:44 5.0
6 IRC Fluttergrub SB20 GBR 3081 Will Fennelly   11.24.21 2:24:21 0:00:00 6.0
7 IRC Zonpuka JPK 960 GBR 3142L Giles Mayley 0.971   OOD   18.0

R1 - IRC HF Fleet - 14/05/23 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail number Skipper IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC HF Escape Bavaria 31C GBR 1418L David Nunn 0.907 13.57.34 1:57:34 1:46:38 1.0
2 IRC HF Juluka Beneteau First 33.7 IRL 964 Richard Pavitt & Others 0.951 13.53.27 1:53:27 1:47:53 2.0
3 IRC HF Rosetta Hanse 311 GBR 7882T Peter Davidson 0.895 14.01.48 2:01:48 1:49:01 3.0
4 IRC HF Devils Advocate Beneteau First 45f5 K 666T Dave Ramus 1.045 13.48.35 1:48:35 1:53:28 4.0
5 IRC HF Bombardier Elan 333 GBR 982R Terry Kinch 0.955   OOD   12.0

R2 - IRC HF Fleet - 21/05/23 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail number Skipper IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC HF Expresso Albin Express GBR 7609R Phil Methold 0.862 12.44.50 1:44:50 1:30:22 1.0
2 IRC HF Devils Advocate Beneteau First 45f5 K 666T Dave Ramus 1.045 12.31.58 1:31:58 1:36:06 2.0
3 IRC HF Rosetta Hanse 311 GBR 7882T Peter Davidson 0.895   OOD   3.0
3 IRC HF Trilogy Westerly Ocean 33 GBR 5060L Neville Thurlow 0.928 12.53.37 1:53:37 1:45:26 3.0
5 IRC HF Juluka Beneteau First 33.7 IRL 964 Richard Pavitt & Others 0.951 13.05.44 2:05:44 1:59:34 4.0
6 IRC HF Escape Bavaria 31C GBR 1418L David Nunn 0.907 13.15.10 2:15:10 2:02:36 5.0

R3 - IRC HF Fleet - 04/06/23 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail number Skipper IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC HF Devils Advocate Beneteau First 45f5 K 666T Dave Ramus 1.045 11.40.12 1:40:12 1:44:43 1.0
2 IRC HF Expresso Albin Express GBR 7609R Phil Methold 0.862 12.03.45 2:03:45 1:46:40 2.0
3 IRC HF Arwen Dehler 34TOP GBR 3542L Mark Yates Smith 0.904 12.02.15 2:02:15 1:50:31 3.0
4 IRC HF The Italian Job Wing 3/4 Tonner GBR 4463 Brian Thomas 0.920 12.07.45 2:07:45 1:57:32 4.0
5 IRC HF Juluka Beneteau First 33.7 IRL 964 Richard Pavitt & Others 0.951 12.07.25 2:07:25 2:01:10 5.0
6 IRC HF Moose Beneteau First 33.7 GBR 6955T Antony Tomkins & Chris Hawkes 0.952 12.14.02 2:14:02 2:07:36 6.0
7 IRC HF Excalibur X302 GBR 9764R Martin Streeter 0.923   OOD   12.0

R4 - IRC HF Fleet - 02/07/23 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail number Skipper IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC HF Arwen Dehler 34TOP GBR 3542L Mark Yates Smith 0.904 11.25.15 1:25:15 1:17:04 1.0
2 IRC HF The Italian Job Wing 3/4 Tonner GBR 4463 Brian Thomas 0.920 11.34.15 1:34:15 1:26:43 2.0
3 IRC HF Juluka Beneteau First 33.7 IRL 964 Richard Pavitt & Others 0.951 11.31.19 1:31:19 1:26:51 3.0

R5 - IRC HF Fleet - 09/07/23 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail number Skipper IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC HF Arwen Dehler 34TOP GBR 3542L Mark Yates Smith 0.904 11.45.38 2:45:38 2:29:44 1.0
2 IRC HF Juluka Beneteau First 33.7 IRL 964 Richard Pavitt & Others 0.951 11.59.32 2:59:32 2:50:44 2.0

R1 - IRC HC Fleet - 14/05/23 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail number Skipper IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC HC Delfina Beneteau First 34.7 GBR 4115L Justin Barber 0.949 13.28.55 1:28:55 1:24:23 1.0
2 IRC HC Jongleur J88 GBR 5488R Richard Cooper 0.984 13.34.33 1:34:33 1:33:02 2.0
3 IRC HC Escape Bavaria 31C GBR 1418L David Nunn 0.795 13.57.34 1:57:34 1:33:28 3.0
4 IRC HC Juluka Beneteau First 33.7 IRL 964 Richard Pavitt & Others 0.915 13.53.27 1:53:27 1:43:48 4.0
5 IRC HC Rosetta Hanse 311 GBR 7882T Peter Davidson 0.895 14.01.48 2:01:48 1:49:01 5.0
6 IRC HC Devils Advocate Beneteau First 45f5 K 666T Dave Ramus 1.014 13.48.35 1:48:35 1:50:06 6.0
7 IRC HC Bombardier Elan 333 GBR 982R Terry Kinch 0.955   OOD   16.0

R2 - IRC HC Fleet - 21/05/23 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail number Skipper IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC HC Delfina Beneteau First 34.7 GBR 4115L Justin Barber 0.949 12.38.14 1:38:14 1:33:13 1.0
2 IRC HC Devils Advocate Beneteau First 45f5 K 666T Dave Ramus 1.014 12.31.58 1:31:58 1:33:15 2.0
3 IRC HC Expresso Albin Express GBR 7609R Phil Methold 0.926 12.44.50 1:44:50 1:37:05 3.0
4 IRC HC Jongleur J88 GBR 5488R Richard Cooper 0.984 12.40.58 1:40:58 1:39:21 4.0
5 IRC HC Rosetta Hanse 311 GBR 7882T Peter Davidson 0.895   OOD   5.0
5 IRC HC Trilogy Westerly Ocean 33 GBR 5060L Neville Thurlow 0.928 12.53.37 1:53:37 1:45:26 5.0
7 IRC HC Escape Bavaria 31C GBR 1418L David Nunn 0.795 13.15.10 2:15:10 1:47:27 6.0
8 IRC HC Juluka Beneteau First 33.7 IRL 964 Richard Pavitt & Others 0.915 13.05.44 2:05:44 1:55:03 7.0

R3 - IRC HC Fleet - 04/06/23 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail number Skipper IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC HC BoJangles J105 GBR 9407T Derek Copeman 1.006 11.40.50 1:40:50 1:41:26 1.0
2 IRC HC Devils Advocate Beneteau First 45f5 K 666T Dave Ramus 1.014 11.40.12 1:40:12 1:41:36 2.0
3 IRC HC Arwen Dehler 34TOP GBR 3542L Mark Yates Smith 0.922 12.02.15 2:02:15 1:52:43 3.0
4 IRC HC Expresso Albin Express GBR 7609R Phil Methold 0.926 12.03.45 2:03:45 1:54:36 4.0
5 IRC HC Juluka Beneteau First 33.7 IRL 964 Richard Pavitt & Others 0.915 12.07.25 2:07:25 1:56:35 5.0
6 IRC HC The Italian Job Wing 3/4 Tonner GBR 4463 Brian Thomas 0.920 12.07.45 2:07:45 1:57:32 6.0
7 IRC HC Moose Beneteau First 33.7 GBR 6955T Antony Tomkins & Chris Hawkes 0.942 12.14.02 2:14:02 2:06:16 7.0
8 IRC HC Excalibur X302 GBR 9764R Martin Streeter 0.931   OOD   16.0

R4 - IRC HC Fleet - 02/07/23 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail number Skipper IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC HC Arwen Dehler 34TOP GBR 3542L Mark Yates Smith 0.922 11.25.15 1:25:15 1:18:36 1.0
2 IRC HC Juluka Beneteau First 33.7 IRL 964 Richard Pavitt & Others 0.915 11.31.19 1:31:19 1:23:33 2.0
3 IRC HC The Italian Job Wing 3/4 Tonner GBR 4463 Brian Thomas 0.920 11.34.15 1:34:15 1:26:43 3.0

R5 - IRC HC Fleet - 09/07/23 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail number Skipper IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC HC Laughing Fish Cork 1720 Sportsboat GBR 1758 Rep Kevin Headon 1.011 11.06.43 2:06:43 2:08:07 1.0
2 IRC HC Jongleur J88 GBR 5488R Richard Cooper 0.984 11.18.21 2:18:21 2:16:08 2.0
3 IRC HC Delfina Beneteau First 34.7 GBR 4115L Justin Barber 0.949 11.25.40 2:25:40 2:18:14 3.0
4 IRC HC Arwen Dehler 34TOP GBR 3542L Mark Yates Smith 0.922 11.45.38 2:45:38 2:32:43 4.0
5 IRC HC Juluka Beneteau First 33.7 IRL 964 Richard Pavitt & Others 0.915 11.59.32 2:59:32 2:44:16 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa


www.sussexyachtclub.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com

Posted: May 8th 2023

Royal Escape Race 2024 OMS Class
Royal Escape Race 2024 SCCH Classes
Royal Escape Race 2024 IRC Classes
Summer Inshore Series IRC 2024
Summer Pursuit Series 2024